Minor deviations due to changes in materials or construction techniques and which are necessary to make repair, rehabilitation, or replacement are permitted. * * * 33 C.F.R. 330.5(a). The Corps determined that construction of the riverfront park in this case is authorized by the nationwide permit quoted above because the placement of sod, trees, and benches would involve only minimal structural rehabilitation and would not interfere with any current use of the wharf. Pet. App. 4a. /3/ Section 470f of the National Historic Preservation Act requires an agency that has "authority to license" an "undertaking" to "afford the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation * * * a reasonable opportunity to comment with regard to such undertaking." That Section provides in full as follows: The head of any Federal agency having direct or indirect jurisdiction over a proposed Federal or federally assisted undertaking in any State and the head of any Federal department or independent agency having authority to license any undertaking shall,