Petitioner suggests that the Montana court's opinion will have wideranging consequences. Pet. 6-7. This prediction is belied, however, by the narrow, case-specific circumstances on which the Montana court relied. Accordingly, further review of this issue by this Court is not necessary at this time and in this case. /6/ b. Petitioner also contends (Pet. 10-11) that Montana's beneficial use tax violates 15 U.S.C. 391 because it taxes only beneficial use of lines with a capacity of at least 500 kilovolts, and does not tax beneficial use of lines with lower voltage. The statute provides that "(n)o State * * * may impose or assess a tax on or with respect to the generation or transmission of electricity which discriminates against out-of-State manufacturers, producers, wholesalers, retailers, or consumers of that electricity" (15 U.S.C. 391); the statute defines a tax as "discriminatory" if "it results, either directly or indirectly, in a greater tax burden on electricity which is generated and transmitted in interstate commerce than on electricity which is generated and transmitted in intrastate commerce" (ibid.). In Arizona Public Service Co. v.