See 11 U.S.C. 507(a)(7). /3/ The court listed several factors that it regarded as relevant to this analysis, including: (1) the history of the debtor; (2) whether the IRS had taken any pre-bankruptcy collection measures; (3) the nature of the Chapter 11 plan; (4) the extent of administrative or court action; and (5) the "existence of exceptional or special circumstances warranting (the) allocation provided by the plan." Pet. App. 47a n.7. /4/ Other taxes of this type include income taxes on certain sweepstakes or gambling winnings (26 U.S.C. 3402(q)(1) and excise taxes on communication services and transportation by air (26 U.S.C. 4291). /5/ Section 6672 provides that "(a)ny person required to collect * * * and pay over any tax * * * who willfully fails to collect such tax, or truthfully account for and pay over such tax, * * * shall * * * be liable to a penalty equal to the total amount of the tax evaded, or not collected, or not accounted for and paid over." This imposition of personal liability dates back to the earliest years of the federal income tax. See Slodov v. United States, 436 U.S. at 248 n.10. /6/ As a general rule, the IRS will seek to collect from the corporation before proceeding against the responsible persons.