See also 29 C.F.R. 452.67. Moreover, as the court of appeals held, "(t)here is no conceivable way in which the granting of plaintiff's request will work a discrimination against any other union members" because "any candidate, whether an incumbent or an insurgent, has the same rights as the plaintiff." Pet. App. 12a-13a. /8/ Judge Hall is incorrect in suggesting (Pet. App. 21a n.2) that the Secretary's position is inconsistent with the provision of Section 452.67 that "(i)n order to avoid charges of disparity of treatment among candidates, it is advised that a union inform all candidates in advance of the conditions under which distribution will be made and promptly advise them of any change in those conditions." As the district court aptly noted (Pet.