We seek comment on this proposed requirement. 12. The Local Competition Order observes that the legislative history of the transport and termination requirement indicates that "mutual and reciprocal recovery of costs. . . may include a range of compensation schemes, such as in-kind exchange of traffic without cash payment (known as bill-and-keep arrangements)." We seek comment on whether the proposed accounts will be adequate to accommodate the different types of compensation arrangements that may be used. 13. Resale. Section 251(c)(4) of the Act imposes a duty on ILECs to offer for resale "any telecommunications service that the carrier provides at retail to subscribers who are not telecommunications carriers." Because the Act does not require an ILEC to make a wholesale offering of any service the ILEC does not offer to retail customers, the Local Competition Order does not specify a minimum list of services that are subject to the resale requirement.