The
Library of Congress >> Especially
for Researchers >> Research
Centers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Grand Army of the Republic and Kindred Societies
Department of New York: Post Names and Locations (301-400)
Organized April 3, 1867
Post |
Location |
301. Capt. Jackson |
Middletown |
302. Crosby |
Brewsters |
303. C. R. Lilly |
Cheshire |
304. Bullock |
Cherry Creek |
305. Vacant |
---------- |
306. G. W. Flower |
Theresa |
307. E. D. Morgan |
New York City |
308. E. F. Carpenter |
Mayville |
309. John McKie |
Cambridge |
310. Capt. Francher |
Leon |
311. Garrett |
Liberty |
312. Patrick Kane |
Watervliet |
313. Peter Cooper |
New York City |
314. T. Schlick |
Wayland |
315. W. S. Austin |
Harrisville |
316. B. C. Butler |
Luzerne |
317. J. C. Drake |
Sinclairville |
318. Vacant |
---------- |
319. Scott |
Rushville |
320. John Hance |
Williamson |
321. Chapin Babcock |
Eden |
322. Matherson |
Northville |
323. Joe Spratt |
Watertown |
324. William Sackett |
Westfield |
325. C. T. Harris |
Ovid |
326. A. M. Cook |
Greenwich |
327. U. S. Grant |
Brooklyn |
328. Rockwell |
Parishville |
329. Philips |
Machias |
330. Adam Goss |
New York City |
331. D. B. Sleight |
Poughkeepsie |
332. Wesley Rolfe |
Stanards |
333. Sawyer |
Whitesville |
334. Chauncy Wilke |
Evans Mills |
335. Low Washburn |
Fort Ann |
336. Dexter |
Wellsville |
337. Vacant |
---------- |
338. J. A. Griswold |
Troy |
339. Hans Powell |
New York City |
340. E. A. Knapp |
South Onondaga |
341. Phinius Catlin |
Odessa |
342. Belden |
Richford |
343. Hall |
Hunts |
344. Vacant |
---------- |
345. Gen Sherman |
New Hartford |
346. H. T. Martvn |
Canton |
347. J. E. Purvis |
Livingston Manor |
348. Vacant |
---------- |
349. C. L. Skeels |
Hartland |
350. Whittlesey |
Union |
|
Post |
Location |
351. S. A. Baily |
Troupsburg |
352. J. S. Stone |
Saranac |
353. Edward Huntting |
Greenport |
354. Ransom |
Ogdensburg |
355. E. T. Tefft |
Brooklyn |
356. Alonzo Smith |
St. Johnsville |
357. Rust |
Great Valley |
358. Joseph Jones |
Marcellus |
359. Darby |
Gowanda |
360. J. K. Barnes |
Sacketts Harbor |
361. Stebbins |
Lockwood |
362. George Ricard |
Brooklyn |
363. H. L. Aldrich |
Brushton |
364. S. G. Button |
West Winfield |
365. D. L. Downing |
Glen Cove |
366. W. H. Benedict |
Plattsburgh |
367. Melzar Richards |
Mexico |
368. A. M. Wood |
Jamaica |
369. Lewis Gates |
Honeoye Falls |
370. Duncan Lendrum |
Argyle |
371. Walter Jones |
Watervliet |
372. W. W. Angle |
Addison |
373. Oliver McAllaster |
Antwerp |
374. Samuel Cameron |
Moores Forks |
375. Vacant |
---------- |
376. W. E. Hunt |
De Ruyter |
377. S. L. Judd |
Windsor |
378. Charles Lawrence |
Port Chester |
379. Devignon |
Jay |
380. Sherwood |
Salamanca |
381. D. A. Cooper |
Adams |
382. E. S. Gilbert |
Livonia |
383. Candor |
Candor |
384. Vacant |
---------- |
385. H. J. Blotchford |
Port Levden |
386. Clinton D. Nash |
South Dayton |
387. S. M. Olmstead |
Orwell |
388. Lewis E. Tew |
New Berlin |
389. Philander Cook |
Panama |
390. Howell |
Delevan |
391. C. J. Powers |
Rochester |
392. A. A. Curtis |
Genesee |
393. W. O. Stevens |
Dunkirk |
394. Williams |
New York City |
395. G. T. Thomas |
Schroon Lake |
396. Staunton |
Le Roy |
397. E. G. Marshall |
Rochester |
398. J. J. Peck |
Akron |
399. C. D. Mackenzie |
Brooklyn |
400. Thurlow Weed |
Rensselaer |
|
|
Top
of Page
|
|
|
|
|
|
|