********************************************************
[…] Radio Service. See, e.g., Schoenbohm v. FCC, 204 F.3d 243, 246-49 (D.C.
Cir. 2000), cert. denied, 531 U.S. 968 (2000) (affirming the Commission's
denial of an amateur radio operator's license renewal application based on
the licensee's felony conviction for computer fraud, as well as its lack
of candor regarding such conviction) ("Schoenbohm").
On May 24, 2002, an Information and Probable Cause hearing was held in the
Putnam Circuit Court, State of Indiana, wherein the Court found probable
cause to charge Mr. Keeney with violation of Sections 35-42-4-3 and
35-42-4-3(b) of the Indiana Code. See Ind. Code S:S: 35-42-4-3 ("A person
[`at least 21 years of age'] who, with a child under fourteen (14) years
of age, performs or submits to sexual intercourse or deviate sexual
conduct commits child molesting . . . a Class A felony . . .".),
35-42-4-3(b) ("A person who, with a child under fourteen (14) years of
age, performs or submits to any fondling or touching, of either the child
or the older person, with intent to arouse or to satisfy the sexual