See e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 244 (the Federal Reserve Board levies assessments on its member banks to pay for its expenses and "funds derived from such assessments shall not be construed to be government funds or appropriated moneys"); 12 U.S.C. § 1422b(c) (the Office of Federal Housing Enterprise Oversight levies assessments upon the Federal Home Loan Banks and from other sources to pay its expenses, but such funds "shall not be construed to be government funds or appropriated monies, or subject to apportionment for the