PDF Version
[…] [5] See Fereidoon Kharabi, 52 ECAB 291 (2001).

     [6] Id.

     [7] Id.

     [8] Jacqueline M. Nixon-Steward, 52 ECAB 140 (2000).

     [9] Leslie C. Moore, 52 ECAB 132 (2000).

     [10] Dennis M. Mascarenas, 49 ECAB 215 (1997).

     [11] Conard Hightower, 54 ECAB 796 (2003).

     [12] Deborah L. Beatty, 54 ECAB 334 (2003).

     [13] See Conard Hightower, supra note 11.

     [14] John W. Montoya, 54 ECAB 306 (2003).

     [15] Robert S. Winchester, 54 ECAB 191 (2002).

     [16] 5 U.S.C. §§ 8101-8193.  Section 8128(a) of the Act provides that “[t]he Secretary of Labor may review an award for or against payment of compensation at any time on her own motion or on application.” 

     [17] 20 C.F.R. § 10.606(b)(2).

     [18] 20 C.F.R. § 10.607(a).

     [19] 20 C.F.R. § 10.608(b).

     [20] Donald T. Pippin, 53 ECAB 631 (2003).

     [21] Id.

     [22] See Annette Louise, 53 ECAB 783 (2003).