PDF Version
[…] Employees’ Compensation Appeals Board

 

 

 

 

                                                                        David S. Gerson, Judge

                                                                        Employees’ Compensation Appeals Board

 

 

 

 

                                                                        Michael E. Groom, Alternate Judge

                                                                        Employees’ Compensation Appeals Board



     [1] 5 U.S.C. §§ 8101-8193.  Under section 8128 of the Act, “[t]he Secretary of Labor may review an award for or against payment of compensation at any time on her own motion or on application.”  5 U.S.C. § 8128(a).

     [2] 20 C.F.R. § 10.606(b)(1)-(2).

     [3] Id. at § 10.607(a).

     [4] Edward W. Malaniak, 51 ECAB 279 (2000).

     [5] James A. England, 47 ECAB 115, 119 (1995).

     [6] See James E. Norris, 52 ECAB 93 (2000).