********************************************************
[…] See section 0.408
of the rules . . . Due to the lack of display of a proper control
number, the forfeiture proposed in the Notice must be rescinded."
Response at 16 (citing Kent S. Foster, Memorandum Opinion and
Order, 7 FCC Rcd 7971 (1992)).
52 Public Information Collections Approved by Office of
Management and Budget, PP Docket No. 93-253, Notice, 59 Fed. Reg.
52,302 (Oct. 17, 1994); see also Public Information Collection
Requirements Submitted to Office of Management and Budget for
Review, PP Docket No. 93-253, Notice, 59 Fed. Reg. 49,938 (Sept.
30, 1994).
53 5 C.F.R. § 1320.5(b)(2)(ii) stipulates that "[a]n agency shall
provide the information described in paragraph (b)(2)(i) of this
section in a manner that is reasonably calculated to inform the
public."
54 5 C.F.R. § 1320.5(b)(2)(ii)(C).
55 Response at 16.
56 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1).
57 H.R. Rep. No. 97-765, 97th Cong. 2d Sess. 51 (1982).
58 See, e.g., Application for Review of Southern California
Broadcasting Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 4387,
4388 (1991).
59 Id. at 16-18.