Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] NASA is subject to suit under the CAA. See Jenkins v. U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Case No. 92-CAA-6, Sec. Dec., May 18, 1994, slip op. at 4-8 (sovereign immunity waived under CAA); 42 U.S.C. § 7418(a) (Federal facilities provision); 42 U.S.C. § 7602(e) ("any agency, department, or instrumentality of the United States and any officer, agent, or employee thereof" included).