Search Options
[…] In certain specified instances, emergency planning requirements would be eliminated altogether if the onsite inventory of radioactive material were below the quantities as specified in §30.72, "Schedule C - Quantities of Radioactive Materials Requiring Consideration of the Need for an Emergency Plan for Responding to a Release."

IMPACTS OF THE PROPOSED ACTION

Option 1: The no action option retains the emergency planning provisions in the current regulations.