Search Options
[…] In addition, under special circumstances, emergency planning requirements could be eliminated if the onsite inventory of radioactive material were below the quantities as specified in §30.72, "Schedule C - Quantities of Radioactive Materials Requiring Consideration of the Need for an Emergency Plan for Responding to a Release."