Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] See Pet. for Rev. at 1-5. Accordingly, we decline to revisit this portion of the ALJ's decision and order.

   The regulations interpreting and implementing the Act also exempt from coverage certain categories of contracts "found to be necessary and proper in the public interest or to avoid serious impairment of Government business . . . ." 29 C.F.R. § 4.123(d). Among those listed are "contracts entered into by the U.S. Postal Service with an individual owner operator for mail service where it is not contemplated at the time the contract is made that such owner-operator will hire any service employee to perform the services under the contract except for short periods of vacation time or for unexpected contingencies or emergency situations such as illness, or accident . . . ." Id. at (d)(2).