Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] Fowler, supra, 692 F.2d at 140; and (3) for the specified minor personnel actions not so infected, and for all other minor personnel actions, review by neither OSC nor the courts.

    Id., at 175.

    Major personnel actions are those resulting in removal, suspension for mote than 14 days, reduction in grade or pay, or furlough for 30 days or less. 5 U.S.C. § 7511-7514. Minor personnel actions are those resulting in less severe sanctions, such as suspension for less than 14 days, reassignments or "any other significant change in duties or responsibilities which is inconsistent with the employee's salary or grade level." Id., at 174, citing 5 U.S.C. § 2302(a)(2)(A). In the instant case, the wrongful personnel actions complained of fall within the parameters of the minor personnel actions described at 5 U.S.C. § 2302:

§ 2302. Prohibited personnel practices