Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] To the
contrary, the ALJ concluded that the behavior and con-
duct of Kahn had been the sole reason for his discharge.

   On October 3, 1994, the Secretary of Labor ("Secre-
tary") issued his decision and order adopting the ALJ's
recommendation. The Secretary found that Kahn had es-
tablished a prima facie case, but that he failed to prove
that ComEd's legitimate, non-discriminatory reason for
terminating him was pretextual. Accordingly, the Secre-
tary dismissed the complaint. Kahn appealed. We affirm.

II.
   The court has jurisdiction pursuant to 42 U.S.C. sec. 5851(c).
This section states, in pertinent part, that "[a]ny person
adversely affected or aggrieved by an order issued
[by the Secretary of Labor] . . . may obtain review of
the order in the United States Court of Appeals for the
circuit in which the violation, with respect to which
the order was issued, allegedly occurred." 42 U.S.C.
sec. 5851(c)(1). Kahn alleges that ComEd unlawfully ter-
minated him while he was assigned to the Zion, Illinois,
nuclear power plant. Because the alleged violation of the
Energy Reorganization Act occurred within this circuit,
we have jurisdiction to review the Secretary of Labor's