Attorney's Fees
[…] D. & O. at 20.
12 Pursuant to our normal practice, a copy of this decision will be sent to the WHD Administrator. Under the INA and its implementing regulations, the Administrator is responsible for notifying the Department of Homeland Security (DHS) when DOL has determined that an employer has violated the INA's employee protection provision. See 8 U.S.C.A. § 1182(n)(2)(C)(ii)(II) ("If the Secretary [of Labor] finds . . . a . . . violation of clause (iv) . . . the Attorney General shall not approve petitions filed with respect to that employer . . . during a period of at least 2 years."); 20 C.F.R. §§ 655.810(d) ("The Administrator shall notify the DHS . . . that the employer shall be disqualified from approval of any petitions filed by . . . the employer . . . for . . . [a]t least two years for violation(s) of any of the provisions specified in paragraph (b)(2)."); 810(b)(2)(iii) ("Discrimination against an employee"), 655.855 ("The Administrator shall notify the DHS and ETA of the final determination of any violation requiring that the DHS not approve petitions filed by an employer.").