Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] [2] The regulation governing rear view mirrors, 49 C.F.R. § 393.80(a), provides: Every bus, truck, and truck tractor shall be equipped with two rear-vision mirrors, one at each side, firmly attached to the outside of the motor vehicle, and so located as to reflect to the driver a view of the highway to the rear, along both sides of the vehicle. . . .



Phone Numbers