Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] TX91-1.

II. DISCUSSION

   The Administrator denied Petitioner's request after finding that the work performed by the requested classification was already performed by the journeyman electrician classification in the WD. The Administrator relied on the regulations governing conformance requests set forth at 29 C.F.R. §5.5(a)(1)(ii)(A)(1) which provide that additional classifications, wage rates and fringe benefits shall be approved only when three requirements are met, the first being that: "the work to be performed by the classification requested is not performed by a classification in the wage determination;. . . ."