Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] [7] ÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ (FOOTNOTE 4) With respect to unfunded plans, Section 1(b)(2)(B) specifies that credit for contributions to an unfunded plan is limited to "the rate of costs to the contractor or subcontractor which may be reasonably anticipated in providing benefits" to employees. See also, 29 C.F.R. 5.28(a); Rembrant, Inc., WAB Case No. 89-16 (April 30, 1991), at p. 5. (FOOTNOTE 5) See 29 C.F.R. 5.25(b) ("The rate of contribution or cost is ordinarily an hourly rate, and will be reflected in the wage determination as such. In some cases, however, the contribution or cost for certain fringe benefits may be expressed in a formula or method of payment other than an hourly rate."). [7] ~8 [8] Petitioner responds to the Administrator's finding with respect to the rate of contribution by arguing (No. 88-25 Petition, at pp. 4-5) that employees receive a "dollar-for-dollar" equivalent of contributions made by Mistick on the employees' behalf.