General Services Administration, Region
[…] order or other relief shall be made by motion. Except when made orally before
the Board, motions shall be in writing and shall be accompanied by proof of
service on all other parties.
Section 8.15(b) provides:
Requests for extension of time as to the filing of papers or oral presentation
shall be in the form of a motion under paragraph (a) of this section.
29 C.F.R. §8.15 (1996).
6 Section 8.11(a) directs the Board,
following receipt of a petition of review, "to notify the parties known or believed to be interested
in the case." 29 C.F.R. §8.11(a); cf. 29 C.F.R. §8.2(b) (defining
"interested party" to include employees, labor organizations, contractors, industry
associations, contracting agencies and "any other party whom the Board finds to have a sufficient
interest . . . ," for purposes of appeals of wage determinations to the Board under Subpart B of
Part 8, Title 29).
7 We note that the regulations
concerning enforcement proceedings under the SCA, Subpart B of Part 6, Title 29, do provide for