Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] (CX 10).

 

[8] The Notification of Award references the Job Training Partnership Act, Title IV. (AF 81). WIA is the successor of JTPA. The Notification specifically references 29 C.F.R. Part 95 (uniform administrative requirements for nonprofits), OMB Circular A-122 (cost principles for non-profits), and 29 C.F.R. Part 96 (Single Audit Act). (AF 81).

 

[9] Public Law 105-220, title I, §169 (Aug. 7, 1998), codified as 29 U.S.C. §2914, specifically required the Secretary of Labor to use funds available for fiscal year 1999 to “provide assistance to an entity to carry out a project establishing a role model academy for out-of-school youth” and further required the entity to establish an academy on the site of a closed or realigned military installation.

 

[10] Applicable portions of OMB Circular A-122 appear at the Grant Officer’s Appendix, at Tab D. (AF 108-112).