Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] (Hearing Transcript ("TR") 74-84, 119). I conditionally denied the Complainant's motion to strike all evidence related to the review panel from the record because I found the motion had come too late and the Complainant had not made an earlier motion to compel the discovery of the material. (TR 84, 125, 278).

   As I stated in the Interim Order, the constitution of the review panel was a proper subject for inquiry in this proceeding. 20 C.F.R. § 667.800(a) permits challenges for "alleged violations of the Act, its regulations, grant or other agreement under the Act fairly raised in the determination . . ." The SGA itself specifies the requisite qualifications panel members.