Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] Order Denying Complainant's Motion and Renewed Motion to Enforce Regulations Requiring Funding Switchover. [5] The language of the regulation at 20 C.F.R. § 633.202(d) differs from the preamble only in that the implementing regulations of the Executive Order are cited as being at 1130 C.F.R. Part 46,11 [sic] and the last sentence of the regulatory subpart continues "instead of the usual 30-day period for review." [6] S. Rep. No. 469, 97th Cong., 2d Sess. 3, reprinted in 1982 U.S. Code Cong. & Admin. News (USCCAN) 2636. [7] Id. at 2638 (emphasis supplied). [8] Id. at 2643. [9] See Section 402(e), JTPA, 29 U.S.C. § 1672(e). "The Secretary is directed to take appropriate action to establish administrative procedures and machinery (including personnel having particular competence in this field) for the selection, administration, monitoring and evaluation of migrant and seasonal farmworker's employment and training programs authorized under this Act." [10] Compare Section 402(d), JTPA, 29 U.S.C. § 1672(d) (11..... the Secretary shall consult with appropriate state and local officials") with Section 303(e), CETA, 29 U.S.C. § 873(e) (Supp.