Mission Areas and
Staff Offices Program Managers
|
|
Departmental Administration
|
Vacant
Rhonda Carr (Interim) - (202) 720-6784 / Fax:
(202) 690-2435
|
|
Farm
and Foreign Agricultural Services
|
Susan
Brown - Child Care, Telework, Fatherhood
Support Information, Volunteerism, Job Sharing - (202) 401-0066; Fax:
(202) 205-9140 or (202) 205-9146
Juliet McBride - Elder Care, Nursing Mothers, Adoption Benefits, Wellness
Program, Guaranteed Ride Home Program - (202) 4401-0683 / fax (202)
205-9146
|
|
Food,
Nutrition and Consumer Services
|
Tyrone
Couey – (703) 305-2359; Fax: (703) 605-0492
|
|
Food
Safety and Inspection Service
|
Michele
Clark (Primary) - (202) 720-3880; Fax: (202) 205-0319
Brenda Nickens (Alternate) - (202) 720-9869;
Fax: (202) 205-0319
|
|
Forest Service
|
Wendy
V. Veney—(703) 605-0884; Fax: (703) 605-5105
|
|
Marketing
and Regulatory Programs
|
Tara
Green MRP – (301) 734-6466
Crystal
Sutherlin, AMS – (202) 720-2939; Fax: (202) 205-5772
Mavis
Rogers, GIPSA—(202) 720-0251; Fax: (202) 690-2173
|
|
Office
of the Chief Financial Officer /HWS
|
Philip
Works – (202) 720-1306
|
|
Office
of the Inspector General
|
Velina Sutton; (202) 720-6997; Fax: (202) 720-9500
|
|
National Finance Center
|
Christine
Vallelungo (Primary)—(504) 426-0312; Fax: (504)
426-9706
Carolyn Scivicque (Alternate) - (504) 426-0303;
Fax:
(504) 426-8807
|
|
Natural
Resources Conservation Service
|
Fay
Hill (Primary) – (301) 899-1275; Fax: (202) 720-0717
Valerie
Smith (Alternate) —(202) 720-2528;
Fax:
(202) 720-7722/0717
Katie Dorman (Syracuse, NY) - (315) 428-8210
|
|
Research,
Education and Economics
|
Tonya
Morris – (301) 504-1489; Fax: (301) 504-1325
|
|
Rural
Development
|
Sylvester Pope (Primary) – (202) 692-0196; Fax: (202)
692-0295
Charlene Baker (Alternate) - (202) 692-0171; Fax:
(202) 690-0295
|
|
Department
Policy Program Managers
|
Vacant
Constance Smith (Assistant)—(202) 720-8386, Fax; (202) 720-6505–
|
|
|
Home
| USDA | Office of Human Capital
Management| Quality
of Work Life Division
|