U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
[…] 6. PwC will provide for annual training for all professionals on auditor independence issues.

7. PwC will distribute a copy of this Order to all of its partners and principals within 10 business days after entry of the Order.

8. Upon written request and good cause being shown, the Commission staff may grant PwC such additional time as the Commission staff deems necessary to comply with the above Undertakings.

By the Commission.

Jonathan G. Katz
Secretary

Footnotes

1 Rule 102(e)(1) of the Commission's Rules of Practice, 17 C.F.R. § 201.102(e), provides in pertinent part:

The Commission may censure a person or deny, temporarily or permanently, the privilege of appearing or practicing before it in any way to any person who is found by the Commission ... to have engaged in . . . improper professional conduct.

2 The findings herein are made pursuant to Respondents' Offer and are not binding on any other person or entity in these or any other proceedings.