As noted above, resellers market the telephone services provided by facilities-based carriers, but do not possess their own unique CICs. 2. Jurisdiction 153. We tentatively conclude that Commission regulations requiring resellers to be identified on their subscribers' monthly bills would be consistent with our authority under sections 201(b) and 4(i). The Commission has authority under section 201(b) to "prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of [the] Act," as well as under section 4(i) to "perform any and all acts, make such rules and regulations, and issue such orders, not inconsistent with [the] Act, as may be necessary in the execution of its functions."