Both NARUC and the National Consumers League have proposed that each charge on a consumer's telephone bill be accompanied by a brief, clear, plain language description of the services rendered. We seek comment on whether such itemization would help consumers determine the precise nature of the services for which they are being billed. We also seek comment on the types of information that would assist consumers in understanding the charges on the bill. For example, Section 64.1510(a)(iii) of the Commission's rules requires that the bill "[s]pecify, for each pay-per- call charge made, the type of service, the amount of the charge, and the date, time, and, for calls billed on a time-sensitive basis, the duration of the call[.]" Also, for information services that appear on a phone bill and are provided through any toll-free telephone number, the Commission's rules require that the bill shall list the toll-free number dialed.