A small business concern is one which: (1) is independently owned and operated; (2) is not dominant in its field of operation; and (3) satisfies any additional criteria established by the Small Business Administration (SBA). The Small Business Enforcement Fairness Act of 1996 (SBREFA) provision of the RFA also applies to nonprofit organizations and to governmental organizations such as governments of cities, counties, towns, townships, villages, school districts, or special districts with populations of less than 50,000. There are 85,006 governmental entities in the United States. 5 U.S.C.  601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of "small business concern" in 15 U.S.C.  632). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C.  601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies "unless an agency after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register." CABLE SERVICES OR SYSTEMS 5. The SBA has developed a definition of small entities for cable and other pay television services, which includes all such companies generating $11 million or less in revenue annually.