Alabama
Office: OSHA Region IV
Rep: Tom Bosley
Voice: (404)562-2277
Fax: (404)562-2295
Alaska
Office: Alaska Department of Labor and Workforce Development
Rep: Cliff Hustead,
Assistant Chief of Consultation
Voice: (907)269-4957
Arizona
Office: Industrial Commissioner of Arizona
Rep: Mark Norton,
Assistant Director
Voice: (520)320-4222
Arkansas
Office: OSHA Region VI
Rep: Christine Webb
Voice: (972)850-4171
Fax: (972)850-4149
California
Office: Division of Occupational Safety and Health - Consultation
Rep: Dave Bare
Voice: (916)263-5765
Colorado
Office: OSHA Region VIII
Rep: William (Bill) Wright
Voice: (720)264-6572
Fax: (720)264-6585
Connecticut
Office: Connecticut Department of Labor
Rep: Richard Palo, Director
Voice: (860)566-4550
Delaware
Office: OSHA Region III
Rep: Barbara Bray
Voice: (215)861-4912
Fax: (215)861-4904
District of Columbia
Office: OSHA Region III
Rep: Barbara Bray
Voice: (215)861-4912
Fax: (215)861-4904
Florida
Office: OSHA Region IV
Rep: Tom Bosley
Voice: (404)562-2277
Fax: (404)562-2295
Georgia
Office: OSHA Region IV
Rep: Tom Bosley
Voice: (404)562-2277
Fax: (404)562-2295
Guam
Office: OSHA Region IX
Rep: Barbara Goto
Voice: (808)541-2687
Hawaii
Office: Hawaii Department of Labor and Industrial Relations
Rep: Nelson Befitel, Commissioner
Idaho
Office: OSHA Region X
Rep: Mike Bonkowski
Voice: (206)553-5930
Illinois
Office: OSHA Region V
Rep: Julie Evans
Voice: (312)886-6293
Fax: (312)886-5588
Indiana
Office: Indiana Department of Labor
Rep: Nancy Guyott, Commissioner
Voice: (317)233-2378
Iowa
Office: Iowa Division of Labor
Rep: Shashi Patel
Voice: (515)281-6369
Kansas
Office: OSHA Region VII
Rep: Patty McFarland
Voice: (816)283-0545 x253
Fax: (816)283-0547
Kentucky
Office: Kentucky Occupational Safety and Health Program
Rep: Anthony Russell,
Director
Voice: (502)564-3070
Louisiana
Office: OSHA Region VI
Rep: Christine Webb
Voice: (972)850-4171
Fax: (972)850-4149
Maine
Office: OSHA Region I
Rep: Kevin Clarke
Voice: (617)565-3070
Fax: (617)565-9827
Maryland
Office: Maryland Division of Labor and Industry
Rep: Cheryl Kammerman,
Assistant Commissioner
Voice: (410)767-2213
Massachusetts
Office: OSHA Region I
Rep: Kevin Clarke
Voice: (617)565-3070
Fax (617)565-9827
Michigan
Office: Michigan Department of Labor and Economic Growth
Rep: Douglas Kalinowski,
Director
Voice: (517)322-1814
Minnesota
Office: Minnesota Department of Labor and Industry
Rep: Patricia Todd, Director
Voice: (651)284-5372
Mississippi
Office: OSHA Region IV
Rep: Tom Bosley
Voice: (404)562-2277
Fax: (404)562-2295
Missouri
Office: OSHA Region VII
Rep: Patty McFarland
Voice: (816)283-0545 x253
Fax: (816)283-0547
Montana
Office: OSHA Region VIII
Rep: William (Bill) Wright
Voice: (720)264-6572
Fax: (720)264-6585
Nebraska
Office: OSHA Region VII
Rep: Patty McFarland
Voice: (816)283-0545 x253
Fax: (816)283-0547
Nevada
Office: Nevada Division of Industrial Relations
Rep: Jan Rosenberg
Voice: (702)486-9159
New Hampshire
Office: OSHA Region I
Rep: Kevin Clarke
Voice: (617)565-3070
Fax: (617)565-9827
New Jersey
Office: OSHA Region II
Rep: Anthony DeSiervi
Voice: (212)337-2351
Fax: (212)337-2371
New Mexico
Office: New Mexico Environmental Department
Rep: Brian Holton
Voice: (505)827-4230
New York
Office: OSHA Region II
Rep: Anthony DeSiervi
Voice: (212)337-2351
Fax: (212)337-2371
North Carolina
Office: North Carolina Department of Labor
Rep: Les Kafel, Bureau Chief
Voice: (919)807-2875
North Dakota
Office: OSHA Region VIII
Rep: William (Bill) Wright
Voice: (720)264-6572
Fax: (720)264-6585
Ohio
Office: OSHA Region V
Rep: Julie Evans
Voice: (312)886-6293
Fax: (312)886-5588
Oklahoma
Office: OSHA Region VI
Rep: Christine Webb
Voice: (972)850-4171
Fax: (972)850-4149
Oregon
Office: Oregon Department of Consumer & Business Services
Rep: Peter DeLuca, Administrator
Pennsylvania
Office: OSHA Region III
Rep: Barbara Bray
Voice: (215)861-4912
Fax: (215)861-4904
Puerto Rico
Office: Puerto Rico Department of Labor & Human Resources
Rep: Anthony DeSiervi
Voice: (212)337-2351
Fax: (787)753-9950
Rhode Island
Office: OSHA Region I
Rep: Kevin Clarke
Voice: (617)565-3070
Fax: (617)565-9827
South Carolina
Office: South Carolina Department of Labor
Rep: Adrianne R. Youmans,
Director
Voice: (803)896-4300
South Dakota
Office: OSHA Region VIII
Rep: William (Bill) Wright
Voice: (720)264-6572
Fax: (720)264-6585
Tennessee
Office: Tennessee Department of Labor and Workforce Development
Rep: John Winkler or Steve
Hawkins
Voice: (615)741-2793
Texas
Office: OSHA Region VI
Rep: Christine Webb
Voice: (972)850-4171
Fax: (972)850-4149
Utah
Office: Labor Commission of Utah
Rep: Larry Patrick, Administrator
Vermont
Office: Vermont Department of Labor and Industry
Rep: Robert McLeod,
Program Manager
Voice: (802)828-2288
Virgin Islands
Office: OSHA Region II
Rep: Anthony DeSiervi
Voice: (212)337-2351
Fax: (212)337-2371
Virginia
Office: Virginia Department of Labor and Industry
Rep: W. Glenn Cox, Director
Safety Compliance
Voice: (804)786-7776
Washington
Office: Washington Department of Labor and Industries
Rep: Michael Silverstein, Assistant Director
West Virginia
Office: OSHA Region III
Rep: Barbara Bray
Voice: (215)861-4912
Fax: (215)861-4904
Wisconsin
Office:
OSHA Region V
Rep: Julie Evans
Voice: (312)886-6293
Fax: (312)886-5588
Wyoming
Office: Workers Safety and Compensation Division
Rep: Steve Foster, Assistant Administrator
|