Renewable Resources Extension Act of
[…] title XIV of the Food and Agriculture Act
of 1977.
EFFECTIVE DATES
SEC. 8.(10)The
provisions of this Act shall be effective
for the period beginning October 1, 1978,
and ending September 30, 2000.
(1) 16 U.S.C. 1672.
(2) 16 U.S.C. 1673.
(3) The Federal Agriculture
Improvement and Reform Act of 1996, Public
Law 104-127, April 4, 1996, 110 Stat.
1159, section 802(b)(3), amends this
section by striking "The National
Agricultural Research and Extension Users
Advisory Board" and inserting "The
National Agricultural Research, Extension,
Education, and Economics Advisory Board."
(4) 16 U.S.C. 1674.
(5) Amended by Section 3, of
the Renewable Resources Extension Act Amendments
of 1987, Public Law 100-231, January 5,
1988, 101 Stat. 1565 to delete "Congress" and
insert in lieu thereof "the Committee
on Agriculture of the House of Representatives
and the Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition,
and Forestry of the Senate".
(6) Added by Section 3(2)
of Public Law 100-231, 101 Stat. 1565.
(7) 16 U.S.C. 1675.
(8) Amended by Section 2, of
the Renewable Resources Extension Act Amendments
of 1987, Public Law 100-231, January 5,
1988, 101 Stat. 1565 by deleting the first
sentence and inserting language to authorize