HomeAbout UsGrantsFormsNewsroomHelpContact Us
[…] (b) Conforming Amendments.—

(1) Section 1404 of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3103) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (16)(F), by adding "and" at the end;

(B) in paragraph (17), by striking "; and" at the end and inserting a period; and

(C) by striking paragraph (18).

(2) Section 1405(12) of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3121(12)) is amended by striking ", after coordination with the Technology Board,".

(3) Section 1410(2) of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3125(2)) (as amended by section 802(b)(2)) is amended by striking "and the recommendations of the Technology Board developed under section 1408A(d)".

(4) Section 1412 of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3127) (as amended by section 852(b)(3)) is amended—

(A) in the section heading, by striking "and technology board";

(B) in subsection (a)—