26 USC TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 01/02/2006
[…] which the election is made;
"(4) The date on which the lessee places the property in
service, the date on which the lease begins and the term of the
lease;
"(5) The recovery property class and the ADR midpoint life of
the leased property;
"(6) The payment terms between the parties to the lease
transaction;
"(7) Whether the ACRS deductions and the investment tax credit
are allowable to the same taxpayer;
"(8) The aggregate amount paid to outside parties to arrange or
carry out the transaction;
"(9) For the lessor only: the unadjusted basis of the property
as defined in section 168(d)(1);
"(10) For the lessor only: if the lessor is a partnership or a
grantor trust, the name, address, and taxpayer identifying number
of the partners or the beneficiaries, and the district director's
office with which the income tax return of each partner or
beneficiary is filed; and
"(11) Such other information as may be required by the return
or its instructions.
Paragraph (8) shall not apply with respect to any person for any
calendar year if it is reasonable to estimate that the aggregate
adjusted basis of the property of such person which will be subject