26 USC TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 01/02/2006
[…] plan under which the individual was an employee within the meaning
of section 401(c)(1) at the time contributions were made on his
behalf under the plan)" after "section 403(a)".
Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1121(c)(2), made amendment identical to Pub.
L. 99-514, Sec. 1875(c)(8)(A), (B), see above.
Subsec. (d)(3)(E). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1852(a)(5)(C), added
subpar. (E).
Subsec. (d)(3)(F). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1122(e)(2)(B), added
subpar. (F).
Subsec. (d)(5). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1102(b)(2), inserted at end
"For purposes of this paragraph, the amount allowable as a
deduction under section 219 (after application of section
408(o)(2)(B)(ii)) shall be increased by the nondeductible limit
under section 408(o)(2)(B)."
Subsec. (d)(5)(A). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1875(c)(6)(A),
substituted "the dollar limitation in effect under section
415(c)(1)(A) for such taxable year" for "$15,000".
Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1123(d)(2), struck out subsec.
(f) which related to additional tax on certain amounts included in
gross income before age 59 1/2 .
Subsec. (i). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1102(e)(2), amended last
sentence generally.