26 USC TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 01/02/2006
[…] title.
Amendment by section 201(d)(5) of Pub. L. 99-514 not applicable
to any property placed in service before Jan. 1, 1994, if such
property placed in service as part of specified rehabilitations,
not applicable to certain additional rehabilitations, see section
251(d)(2), (3) of Pub. L. 99-514, set out as a note under section
46 of this title.
Amendment by section 411(a), (b)(2)(C)(ii) of Pub. L. 99-514
applicable, except as otherwise provided, to costs paid or incurred
after Dec. 31, 1986, in taxable years ending after such date, see
section 411(c) of Pub. L. 99-514 set out as a note under section
263 of this title.
Section 412(b)(2) of Pub. L. 99-514 provided that: "The amendment
made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall apply to
taxable years beginning after December 31, 1986."
Amendment by section 901(b)(4), (d)(4)(C) of Pub. L. 99-514
applicable to taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 1986, see
section 901(e) of Pub. L. 99-514, set out as a note under section
166 of this title.
Amendment by section 902(c) of Pub. L. 99-514 applicable to