26 USC TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 01/02/2006
[…] Subsec. (c)(14)(B)(iv). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1879(k)(1), added
cl. (iv).
Subsec. (c)(15). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1024(b), amended par. (15)
generally. Prior to amendment, par. (15) read as follows: "Mutual
insurance companies or associations other than life or marine
(including inter-insurers and reciprocal underwriters) if the gross
amount received during the taxable year from the items described in
section 822(b) (other than paragraph (1)(D) thereof) and premiums
(including deposits and assessments) does not exceed $150,000."
Subsec. (c)(17)(A)(ii), (iii), (18)(B), (C). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec.
1114(b)(14), as amended by Pub. L. 100-647, Sec. 1018(u)(34),
substituted "highly compensated employees (within the meaning of
section 414(q))" for "officers, shareholders, persons whose
principal duties consist of supervising the work of other
employees, or highly compensated employees".
Subsec. (c)(18)(D). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1109(a), added subpar.
(D).
Subsec. (c)(24). Pub. L. 99-272 added par. (24).
Subsec. (c)(25). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1603(a), added par. (25).
Subsecs. (m), (n). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1012(a), added subsec.