26 USC TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 01/02/2006
[…] relates to vacation on request of designation as "contract market".
Section 5 of the Commodity Exchange Act, which is classified to
section 7 of Title 7, relates to designation of boards of trade as
"contract markets".
Paragraph (6) or (7) of section 101 of the Federal Credit Union
Act, referred to in subsec. (n)(2), is classified to section
1752(6), (7) of Title 12, Banks and Banking.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
2004 - Subsec. (a)(1). Pub. L. 108-311, Sec. 408(a)(12),
substituted "457(e)(16)," for "457(e)(16)".
Subsec. (n)(2). Pub. L. 108-311, Sec. 408(a)(13), substituted
"paragraph (6) or (7) of section 101" for "section 101(6)".
Subsec. (p)(6)(A)(i). Pub. L. 108-311, Sec. 404(d), inserted at
end "For purposes of the preceding sentence, amounts described in
section 6051(a)(3) shall be determined without regard to section
3401(a)(3)."
2002 - Subsec. (k)(2)(C). Pub. L. 107-147, Sec. 411(j)(1)(A),
substituted "$450" for "$300".
Subsec. (k)(8). Pub. L. 107-147, Sec. 411(j)(1)(B), substituted
"$450" for "$300" in two places.
Subsec. (q)(3)(A). Pub. L. 107-147, Sec. 411(i)(1), reenacted