26 USC TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 01/02/2006
[…] this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 13201(b)(3)(G) of Pub. L. 103-66 applicable
to taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 1992, see section
13201(c) of Pub. L. 103-66, set out as a note under section 1 of
this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1990 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 11101(d)(1)(F) of Pub. L. 101-508 applicable
to taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 1990, see section
11101(e) of Pub. L. 101-508, set out as a note under section 1 of
this title.
Amendment by section 11104(a) of Pub. L. 101-508 applicable to
taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 1990, see section 11104(c)
of Pub. L. 101-508, set out as a note under section 1 of this
title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1988 AMENDMENT
Section 6010(b) of Pub. L. 100-647 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to
taxable years beginning after December 31, 1988."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1986 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 103 of Pub. L. 99-514 applicable to taxable
years beginning after Dec. 31, 1986, see section 151(a) of Pub. L.
99-514, set out as a note under section 1 of this title.
Amendment by section 1847(b)(3) of Pub. L. 99-514 effective,