26 USC TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 01/02/2006
[…] 641(f)(1) of Pub. L. 107-16, set out as a note under section 402 of
this title.
Amendment by section 646(a)(3) of Pub. L. 107-16 applicable to
distributions after Dec. 31, 2001, see section 646(b) of Pub. L.
107-16, set out as a note under section 401 of this title.
Amendment by section 647(b) of Pub. L. 107-16 applicable to
trustee-to-trustee transfers after Dec. 31, 2001, see section
647(c) of Pub. L. 107-16, set out as a note under section 403 of
this title.
Amendment by section 648(b) of Pub. L. 107-16 applicable to
distributions after Dec. 31, 2001, see section 648(c) of Pub. L.
107-16, set out as a note under section 411 of this title.
Pub. L. 107-16, title VI, Sec. 649(c), June 7, 2001, 115 Stat.
128, provided that: "The amendments made by subsections (a) and (b)
[amending this section] shall apply to distributions after December
31, 2001."
Amendment by Pub. L. 107-16 inapplicable to taxable, plan, or
limitation years beginning after Dec. 31, 2010, and the Internal
Revenue Code of 1986 to be applied and administered to such years