26 USC TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 01/02/2006
[…] 194; Pub. L. 97-248, title II, Sec. 202(b)(3)(C), Sept. 3, 1982, 96
Stat. 421; Pub. L. 98-21, title I, Sec. 122(b), Apr. 20, 1983, 97
Stat. 87; Pub. L. 98-76, title II, Sec. 241(a), Aug. 12, 1983, 97
Stat. 430; Pub. L. 98-369, div. A, title IV, Sec. 423(b)(2), July
18, 1984, 98 Stat. 800; Pub. L. 99-514, title XI, Sec. 1151(c)(2),
title XIII, Sec. 1301(j)(9), Oct. 22, 1986, 100 Stat. 2503, 2658;
Pub. L. 101-140, title II, Sec. 203(a)(1), Nov. 8, 1989, 103 Stat.
830; Pub. L. 108-311, title II, Sec. 207(9), Oct. 4, 2004, 118
Stat. 1177.)
-REFTEXT-
REFERENCES IN TEXT
Section 2(a) of the Railroad Unemployment Insurance Act, referred
to in subsec. (i), is classified to section 352(a) of Title 45,
Railroads.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
2004 - Subsecs. (b), (c)(1). Pub. L. 108-311 inserted ",
determined without regard to subsections (b)(1), (b)(2), and
(d)(1)(B) thereof" after "section 152".
1989 - Subsecs. (h), (i). Pub. L. 101-140 amended subsecs. (h)
and (i) to read as if amendments by Pub. L. 99-514, Sec.
1151(c)(2), had not been enacted, see 1986 Amendment note below.
1986 - Subsec. (d)(5)(C). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1301(j)(9), which
directed that subpar.