26 USC TITLE 26 - INTERNAL REVENUE CODE 01/02/2006
[…] substituted "section 856(d)" for "subsection 856(d)".
Pub. L. 107-147, Sec. 413(a)(1), substituted "to the extent the
amount of the rents" for "the amount of which".
Subsec. (b)(7)(C). Pub. L. 107-147, Sec. 413(a)(2), substituted
"to the extent the amount" for "if the amount".
2000 - Subsec. (b)(7)(B)(ii). Pub. L. 106-554 amended heading and
text of cl. (ii) generally. Prior to amendment, text read as
follows: "Clause (i) shall not apply to amounts received directly
or indirectly by a real estate investment trust for services
described in paragraph (1)(B) or (7)(C)(i) of section 856(d)."
1999 - Subsec. (a)(1)(A)(i), (ii). Pub. L. 106-170, Sec. 556(a),
substituted "90 percent" for "95 percent (90 percent for taxable
years beginning before January 1, 1980)".
Subsec. (b)(2)(E). Pub. L. 106-170, Sec. 545(b), substituted
"paragraphs (5) and (7)" for "paragraph (5)".
Subsec. (b)(4)(B)(i). Pub. L. 106-170, Sec. 532(c)(2)(L),
substituted "section 1221(a)(1)" for "section 1221(1)".
Subsec. (b)(5)(A)(i). Pub. L. 106-170, Sec. 556(b), substituted