TREASURY DIRECTIVE 12-11
[…] a. the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949;

b. the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act;

c. "Federal Acquisition Regulation," 48 CFR Chapter 1;

d. the "Federal Property Management Regulation," 41 CFR Chapter 102;

e. regulations issued by the Department of the Treasury including, but not limited to, 48 CFR Chapter 10.

4. PROVISO.

a. Limitations in 3.a. through e. shall not affect the exemption established with respect to the United States Mint in 31 U.S.C. 5136 which provides in relevant part: "That provisions of law governing procurement or public contracts shall not be applicable to the procurement of goods and services necessary for carrying out Mint programs and operations.

b.