Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] Electric Data Systems Corp. No. 2004-LCA-9, at 1. However, plaintiff only names IBM in his complaint and subsequent briefs. Moreover, the extensive documentation attached to plaintiff's briefs is associated only with plaintiff's claims against IBM. See, e.g., Pl.'s Br. filed Dec. 6, 2006. Accordingly, the court interprets plaintiff's complaint as only challenging decisions relating to IBM.

2 "H-1B dependent employers" are employers that meet one of the standards described in 20 C.F.R. § 655.736(a)(1), "which are based on the ratio between the employer's total work force employed in the U.S. . . . and the employer's H-1B nonimmigrant employees." 20 C.F.R. § 655.736(a)(1).

3 A "willful violator" or "willful violator employer" is

an employer that meets all of the following standards . . .--