Transportation Curriculum Coordination Council (TCCC) Members
AASHTO Subcommittee Representatives:
AASHTO Subcommittee on Construction:
Lee Onstott (NM)
Tel: (505) 827-5631
Fax: (505) 827-5640
E-mail: lee.onstott@nmshtd.state.nm.us
Allan Samuels(AZ)
Tel: (602) 712-8940
Fax: (602) 254-5128
E-mail: asamuels@dot.state.az.us
AASHTO Subcommittee on Maintenance:
Robert Peda (PA)
Tel: (717) 787-6899
Fax: (717) 705-5520
E-mail: rpeda@state.pa.us
AASHTO Subcommittee on Materials:
Tom Malerk (FL)
Tel: (352) 955-6620
Fax: (352) 955-6623
E-mail: tom.malerk@dot.state.fl.us
Regional Certification Program Representatives
Mid-Atlantic Region Technician Certification Program (MARTCP)
Woody Hood (MD)
Tel: (410) 321-4100
Fax: (410) 321-3099
E-mail: whood@sha.state.md.us
New England Transportation Technician Certification Program (NETTCP)
Leo Stevens
Tel: (603) 356-3939
Fax: (603) 356-3939
E-mail: lstevensjr@adelphia.net
Southeast Task Force on Technician Training and Certification (SETFTTC)
Tom Malerk (FL)
Tel: (352) 955-6620
Fax: (352) 955-6623
E-mail: tom.malerk@dot.state.fl.us
North Central Multi-Regional Training and Certification Program (M-Trac)
Chris Anderson (IA)
Tel: (515) 239-1819
Fax: (515) 239-1092
E-mail: christie.anderson@dot.state.ia.us
Western Alliance for Quality Transportation Construction (WAQTC)
Garth Newman (ID)
Tel: (208) 334-8039
Fax: (208) 334-4411
E-mail: gnewman@itd.state.id.us
National Transportation Training Directors
Martha Monjo (SC)
Tel: (803) 737-1371
Fax: (803) 737-1966
E-mail: monjoms@dot.state.sc.us
Other State DOT Representatives
Catherine Betts (MN)
Tel: (651) 297-1659
Fax: (651) 296-3811
E-mail: catherine.betts@dot.state.mn.us
Bill Beuter (VA)
Tel: (804) 371-4875
Fax: (804) 786-4290
E-mail: bill.beuter@virginiadot.org
Linda Hughes (WA)
Tel: (360) 709-5412
Fax: (360) 709-5588
E-mail: hughel@wsdot.wa.gov
Laird Weishahn (NE)
Tel: (402) 479-4675
Fax: (402) 479-3975
E-mail: lweishah@dor.state.ne.us
FHWA Representatives
*Howe Crockett (WFLHD)
Tel: (360) 619-7750
Fax: (360) 619-7846
E-mail: howe.crockett@fhwa.dot.gov
*Program Chair
Christopher Newman
Tel: (202) 366-2023
Fax: (202) 366-9981
E-mail: christopher.newman@fhwa.dot.gov
Douglas Townes (NRC)
Tel: (404) 562-3914
Fax: (404) 562-3700
E-mail: douglas.townes@fhwa.dot.gov
John Taylor (NHI)
Tel: (703) 235-0524
Fax: (703) 235-0593
E-mail: john.taylor@fhwa.dot.gov
Rob Elliott (NRC)
Tel: (404) 562-3941
Fax: (404) 562-3700
E-mail: rob.elliott@fhwa.dot.gov
Ben Gribbon
Tel: (202) 366-1809
Fax: (202) 366-3222
E-mail: benjamin.gribbon@fhwa.dot.gov
Laura Lawndy
Tel: (202) 366-3975
Fax: (202) 366-9981
E-mail: laura.lawndy@fhwa.dot.gov
Industry Representatives
ACPA
Michael Ayers, Ph.D.
Tel: (847) 966-2272
Fax: (847) 966-9970
E-mail: mayers@pavement.com
AGC
Joe Kinnikin
Tel: (505) 344-2072
Fax: (505) 344-1554
E-mail: joek@aconm.org
ARTBA
Jim Childers
Tel: (202) 289-443
Fax: (202) 289-4435
E-mail: jchilders@artba.org
American Traffic Safety Services Association (ATSSA)
Donna Clark
Tel: (540) 368-1701
Fax: (540) 368-1717
E-mail: donnac@atssa.com
Foundation for Pavement Preservation
Gerry Eller
Tel: (406) 458-7080
E-mail: gleller@aol.com
National Institute for Certification in Engineering Technologies (NICET)
Bud Darby
Tel: (703) 548-1518
E-mail: bdarby@nicet.org
National Partnership for Highway Quality (NPHQ)
Bob Templeton
Tel: (512) 301-9899
Fax: (512) 301-9897
E-mail: btemplenqi@aol.com