Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] Compare AR Tab E, pp. 40-41 and AR Tab H, p. 258.

3 The State Department alleges that Inter-Con "did not provide a signed copy of the final agreement until December 19[, 1997]." Pet'r Rep. Brf., p. 4. However, it appears that an unsigned version of the CBA was forwarded to the State Department on December 5, 1997. Inter-Con Brf., p. 2; AR Tab E, pp. 25-43.

4 The term "interested party" is defined in the regulation at 29 C.F.R. §8.2(b)(1) to include any "employee or any labor organization which represents an employee who is likely to employed or to seek employment under a contract containing a particular wage determination, or any contractor or an association representing a contractor who is likely to seek a contract or to work under a contract containing a particular wage determination." As, respectively, the service contractor and the labor organization for the State Department's security services contract, Inter-Con and UPGWA are interested parties.