Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] Id. at ¶C.4.9.

17 Not only is COBRO's assertion unsupported, it is also contradicted by one of the exhibits proffered by COBRO in this appeal. The excerpt from the Office of Personnel Management guidelines for classification of employees working under the Tax Examining Series addresses the Physical Demands and Work Environment factors that are routinely considered under the point system used for classifying Federal employee jobs. Brief in Supp. of Pet. for Rev. exh. 4 at 81; see 29 C.F.R. §4.6(b)(2)(iv) (1998) (providing that "[s]tandard wage and salary administration practices which rank various job classifications by pay grade pursuant to point schemes or other job factors . . ." and "the way different jobs are rated under the Federal pay systems (Federal Wage Board Pay System and the General Schedule) . . ." may be utilized in conformance determinations).