Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] Except when made orally before the Board, motions shall be in writing and shall be accompanied by proof of service on all other parties.
   Section 8.15(b) provides:
Requests for extension of time as to the filing of papers or oral presentation shall be in the form of a motion under paragraph (a) of this section.
29 C.F.R. §8.15 (1996).

6 Section 8.11(a) directs the Board, following receipt of a petition of review, "to notify the parties known or believed to be interested in the case." 29 C.F.R. §8.11(a); cf. 29 C.F.R. §8.2(b) (defining "interested party" to include employees, labor organizations, contractors, industry associations, contracting agencies and "any other party whom the Board finds to have a sufficient interest . . . ," for purposes of appeals of wage determinations to the Board under Subpart B of Part 8, Title 29).