Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] Since the Act's fringe benefit requirements are applicable on a contract-by-contract basis, employees performing on more than one contract subject to the Act must be furnished the full amount of fringe benefits to which they are entitled under each contract and applicable wage determination. (emphasis added);

   § 4.175 states:

(a) Determining the required amount of benefits. (1) Most fringe benefits determinations containing health and welfare and/or pension requirements specify a fixed payment per hour on behalf of each service employee. These payments are usually also stated as weekly or monthly amounts. As set forth in § 4.172, unless specified otherwise in the applicable determination such payments are due for all hours paid for, including paid vacation, sick leave, and holiday hours, up to a maximum of 40 hours per week and 2.080 hours per year on each contract. (emphasis added)