Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] Black's Law Dictionary, 5th Ed. (1979). In Slotnik, the WAB also rejected the related claims that a three-year statute of limitations applicable, inter alia, to court actions initiated under the DBA did not apply to administrative investigations and hearings conducted to determine DBA back wage and debarment liability. Slotnik, supra at 6-7.

10 In any event, it is not likely that the Ken Senecheria's interview statement could have legally been disclosed prior to the hearing. The regulation at 29 C.F.R. §6.5 provides that:

In no event shall a statement taken in confidence by the Department of Labor or another Federal agency be ordered to be produced prior to the date of testimony at trial of the person whose statement is at issue unless the consent of such person has been obtained.

11 Star Brite must be deemed to have been aware of the calendar's existence given that Petitioners' contract supervisor, Gus Poiniros, also knew that Steve Senecheria maintained it. T. at 80-82.



Phone Numbers