Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] The parties also waive[d] any right to challenge or contest the validity of then findings and Order based thereon." Consent Order, paragraph 5.

   29 C.F.R. § 5.12(c) provides that "[a]ny person or firm debarred under § 5.12(x)(1) may in writing request removal from the debarment list after six months from the date of publication by the Comptroller General of such person or firm's name on the ineligible list." On or about February 15, 1996 Bhatt requested removal from the ineligible list pursuant to this provision.