For the above reasons, we also DENY Israel's Motion to Supplement the Record.
[…] 53 29 C.F.R. § 18.43(c) ("When issues not raised by the request for hearing, prehearing stipulation, or prehearing order are tried by express or implied consent of the parties, they shall be treated in all respects as if they had been raised in the pleadings. Such amendment of the pleadings as may be necessary to cause them to conform to the evidence may be made on motion of any party at any time; but failure to so amend does not affect the result of the hearing of these issues. The administrative law judge may grant a continuance to enable the objecting party to meet such evidence."); 29 C.F.R. § 18.5(e) ("When issues not raised by the pleadings are reasonably within the scope of the original complaint and are tried by express or implied consent of the parties, they shall be treated in all respects as if they had been raised in the pleadings, and such amendments may be made as necessary to make them conform to the evidence. The administrative law judge may, upon reasonable notice and such terms as are just, permit supplemental pleadings setting forth transactions, occurrences or events which have happened since the date of the pleadings and which are relevant to any of the issues involved.").
54 29 C.F.R. §§ 18.7-8; Pre-Hearing Notice at 3 ("[U]nless good cause is shown, parties will not be permitted to litigate issues, call witnesses, or introduce evidence not listed on their pre-trial statement and served as ordered herein.