Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] Exhibit Tab J at 93. The fact that Bates's letter did not indicate further directions for administrative review suggested that his "no violation" finding was not a final ruling by the Administrator.

35 ARB No. 98-105 (July 23, 1998).

36 Swetman., slip op. at 2.

37 ARB No. 03-009, slip op. at 4 (ARB Jan. 27, 2003).

38 See Administrator's Motion to Dismiss at 11.

39 Administrator's Response to Order at 3. We note that pursuant to 29 C.F.R. 4.56(a), "The Administrator will render a decision within 30 days of the receipt of the request or will notify the requesting party in writing within 30 days of the receipt that additional time is necessary." Thus, in accordance with this regulation, the Administrator will either issue a decision within 30 days of this decision or notify the Petitioners, in writing, that additional time is necessary.



Phone Numbers