Images of lawyers, judges, courthouse, gavel
[…] 18 Id.

19 See Tab C.

20 Id.

21 See Tab A.

22 Tab A at 1; see also 41 U.S.C.A. § 351(a)(1)-(2); 29 C.F.R. §§ 4.50, 4.54.

23 Tab A at 1; see also 29 C.F.R. § 4.51.

24 Tab A at 1.

25 See Area Wage Determination No. 1994-2255 (Rev. 24)(May 23, 2005).

26 Tab A at 1.

27 Id.

28 Tab A at 1-2.

29 29 C.F.R. § 4.56(a).

30 29 C.F.R. § 4.56(a)(2).

31 29 C.F.R. § 4.51(c); see also Court Sec. Officers, ARB No. 98-001, slip op. at 5 (Sept. 23, 1998); D.B. Clark III, slip op. at 4-5.

32 D.B. Clark III, slip op. at 5.

33 See e.g., 29 C.F.R. § 4.51(a) (pertinent information as to wage rates and fringe benefits "is most frequently derived from area surveys made by [BLS]"); 29 C.F.R. § 4.54 ("[l]ocality is ordinarily limited geographically to a particular county or cluster of counties comprising a metropolitan area"); see also L-3 Commc'ns Joint Operations Group, slip op. at 4.

34 See Tab M.

35 See Tabs E and F (Criteria for Data Submitted for Review and Reconsideration, including any survey or information the Petitioners gather); see also 29 C.F.R. § 4.56 ("[a]ny such request [for review and reconsideration] must be accompanied by supporting evidence").

36 See 29 C.F.R. § 4.54 ("[l]ocality is ordinarily limited geographically to a particular county or cluster of counties comprising a metropolitan area").

37 See Court Sec. Officers, slip op. at 5-6.

38 29 C.F.R. § 4.55(a).

39 See 29 C.F.R. § 8.6(d); L-3Commc'ns Joint Operations Group, slip op. at 4; D.B. Clark III, slip op. at 9.

40 L-3 Commc'ns Joint Operations Group, slip op. at 5.

41 See Tab F.

42 See Tabs A, M-P.