B. "Stealing" Annual Leave
[…] R. D. & O. n.19. But the memo was admitted as Complainant's Exhibit 67. T 5.
40 Jenkins, slip op. at 43-44.
41 See Morgan, 536 U.S. at 115 (a hostile work environment "claim is composed of a series of separate acts that collectively constitute one unlawful employment practice") (emphasis added).
42 Id. at 115.
43 29 C.F.R. § 24.8(a) ("If a timely petition for review is filed, the recommended decision of the administrative law judge shall be inoperative unless and until the [Administrative Review] Board issues an order adopting the recommended decision . . . ."). See also 5 U.S.C.A. § 557(b) (when an agency employee makes an initial or recommended decision, it "becomes the decision of the agency without further proceedings unless there is an appeal to, or review on motion of, the agency within time provided by rule.") (emphasis added).