Search Options
[…] In accordance with 10 CFR 54.19(b), license renewal applications must include "conforming changes to the standard indemnity agreement, 10 CFR 140.92, Appendix B, to account for the expiration term of the proposed renewed license." The staff intends to keep the same license numbers for the renewed licenses. Therefore, there is no need to make conforming changes to the indemnity agreement, and the requirements of 10 CFR 54.19(b) have been met.