RULES OF JOSEPH BEVACQUA, CPA, : PRACTICE, MAKING FINDINGS, : IMPOSING SANCTIONS AND Respondents. : CEASE-AND-DESIST ORDER ------------------------------- I. The Securities and Exchange Commission ("Commission") deems it appropriate and in the public interest that public administrative proceedings be, and they hereby are, instituted pursuant to Section 8A of the Securities Act of 1933 ("Securities Act"), Section 21C of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 ("Exchange Act"), and Rule 102(e)(1)(iii) of the Commission's Rules of Practice-[1]- against: ---------FOOTNOTES---------- -[1]- Rule 102(e)(1)(iii) of the Commission's Rules of Practice, 17 C.F.R.  201.102(e), provides in pertinent part: The Commission may censure a person or deny, temporarily or permanently, the privilege of appearing or practicing before it in any way to any person who is found by the Commission after notice and opportunity for hearing in the matter ... (iii) to have willfully violated, or willfully aided and abetted the violation of any provision of the federal securities laws, or the rules and regulations thereunder. ==========================================START OF PAGE 2====== A. Aura Systems Inc.