Office of the Director | ||
Larry W. Walther | Director | |
Leocadia I. Zak | Deputy Director | |
James A. Wilderotter | General Counsel | |
Geoffrey Jackson | Director for Policy and Program | |
Thomas R. Hardy | Chief of Staff | |
Micheal Hillier | Resource Advisor | |
Andrea Lupo | Assistant Director for Policy and Program | |
Kevin Wilkins | Assistant to the Director and Deputy Director | |
Meredith Butler | Assistant to the Director and Deputy Director |
East Asia Region | ||
Geoffrey Jackson | Regional Director | |
Steven Winkates | Country Manager | |
Michael Davies* | Project Analyst | |
Xiaolei Wan** | Projects Coordinator, China Office |
Europe and Eurasia Region | ||
Daniel D. Stein | Regional Director | |
Scott Greenip | Country Manager | |
Jamie Merriman | Country Manager | |
Matt Von Brauchitsch* | Project Analyst | |
Michael DeRenzo* | Project Analyst |
Latin America and the Caribbean Region | ||
Nathan Younge | Regional Director | |
Keith Eischeid | Country Manager | |
Gabrielle Mandel | Country Manager | |
Heather Lanigan* | Project Analyst |
Middle East and North Africa Region | ||
Carl B. Kress | Regional Director | |
Sarah Shapiro | Country Manager | |
Taraneh Bastani | Country Manager | |
Tareq Bremer* | Project Analyst |
South and South East Asia Region | ||
Henry Steingass | Regional Director | |
Diana Rossiter | Country Manager | |
Jason Nagy | Country Manager | |
Samier Mansur* | Project Analyst | |
Gregory M. Walters* | Regional Manager for Asia, Thailand Office | |
Rachaneekorn Sriswasdi** | Deputy Regional Manager, Thailand Office | |
Tuyet Trees** | Projects Coordinator, Vietnam Office | |
Kalyanaraman Balakrishnan** | Country Representative, India Office |
Sub-Saharan Africa Region | ||
Paul Marin | Regional Director | |
Lida Fitts | Country Manager | |
Kathryn Dorminey | Country Manager | |
Nathan Gazzetta* | Project Analyst | |
Jen Teel* | Project Analyst | |
Averil Milard** | Commerical Assistant, South Africa Office |
Office of the General Counsel | ||
David Hester | Assistant General Counsel | |
Enoh T. Ebong | Assistant General Counsel | |
Kendra Link | Assistant General Counsel | |
Richard Burns | Assistant General Counsel |
Office of External Relations | |
Donna Thiessen | Communications/Policy Advisor |
Amy Lorenzini | Congressional Relations Advisor |
Brenda Heggs* | Special Projects Officer |
Office of Grants Administration | |
Pat Daughetee | Grants Administrator |
Matthew Case | International Grants Specialist |
Office of Evaluations | |
David Denny | Evaluations Officer/Economist |
Jacob Desch* | Evaluations Analyst |
Michael Gulick* | Evaluations Analyst |
Office of Finance | |
Noreen St. Louis | Financial Manager |
Michele Bivins | Financial Management Analyst |
Rosa Jackson | Financial Management Analyst |
Evelyn Gudger | Finance Specialist |
Norman Ingram* | Finance Assistant |
Office of Contracts | |
Richard Sallee | Contracts Manager |
Walter Knott | Contracting Officer |
Tracy Mitchell* | IT Procurement Specialist |
Office of Administration | |
Carolyn Hum | Administrative Officer |
Amy Sue Bean | Administrative Program Analyst |
Eatrice James | Administrative Assistant |
Tyrone Johnson | Administrative Assistant |
Silvia Ortiz | Administrative Assistant |
Paul Cecchini | Administrative Assistant |
Maryam Choudhary | Administrative Assistant |
Office of Information Technology | |
Salim Khoury* | IT Program Manager |
Allean Newby* | Help Desk Technician |
David Kunkel* | Webmaster |
Information Resources Center (IRC) | |
Deena Elkadi* | IRC Manager |
Evangela Kunene* | Procurement Data Manager |
Chris Sheldon* | Information Resource Specialist |
John Kusnierek* | Project Information Specialist |
Brian Bunch* | Information Resource Assistant |
Robin Carter* | Information Resource Associate |
Mounir Nsouli* | Information Resource Associate/Front Desk |
Nina Patel* | Information Resource Associate/Front Desk |
* Contractor working for USTDA
** Foreign Service National
Download the latest version of Adobe Reader here.