Report Title:
[…] SECTION 5.  Section 29-15.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  This section shall not affect sections [201G-312(b)(2),] 201H-152(b)(2), 212-7, or 523A-64."

     SECTION 6.  Section 46-1.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§46-1.5  General powers and limitation of the counties.  Subject to general law, each county shall have the following powers and shall be subject to the following liabilities and limitations: