Report Title:
[…] (d)  This chapter shall not apply to:

     (1)  Any provider agencies or donors under [chapter 201G, part IV;] part VII of chapter 356D;

     (2)  Any provider agency or donor method or act that complies with [chapter 201G, part IV;] part VII of chapter 356D; or

     (3)  Any cooperation or agreement authorized pursuant to rule under [chapter 201G, part IV.] part VII of chapter 356D."

     SECTION 24.  Section 514A-14.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  This section [does] shall not apply:

     (1)  To apartments developed under chapter [201G;] 201H or 356D;

     (2)  To apartments in a mixed-use project developed under chapter 206E that has a shared parking program approved by the Hawaii community development authority; provided that such a program shall require the availability of the use of not less than one parking space per apartment; and

     (3)  To apartments designated in the declaration of condominium property regime for hotel, time share, transient vacation rental, or commercial use."

     SECTION 25.  Section 514A-108, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: