Report Title:
[…] (10)  Nonprofit shippers associations operating under part 296 of the Civil Aeronautics Board Economic Regulations."

     SECTION 18.  Section 237-29, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsections (a) and (b) to read as follows:

     "(a)  All gross income received by any qualified person or firm for the planning, design, financing, construction, sale, or lease in the State of a housing project [which] that has been certified or approved under section [201G-116] 201H-36 shall be exempt from general excise taxes.