Report Title:
[…] (3)  In the event of a sale of land used for commercial, industrial, or other [non-residential] nonresidential purposes, the office shall receive twenty per cent of the revenue received by the Hawaii housing finance and development corporation.

     (e)  This section shall only apply to the Hawaii housing finance and development corporation's developments known as the villages of Lealii, Maui, and villages of Laiopua, Hawaii."

     SECTION 3.  Section 26-14.6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (f) to read as follows:

     "(f)  Effective July 1, 1990, the functions, authority, and obligations, together with the limitations imposed thereon and the privileges and immunities conferred thereby, exercised by a "sheriff", "sheriffs", a "sheriff's deputy", "sheriff's deputies", a "deputy sheriff", "deputy sheriffs", or a "deputy", under sections 21-8, 47-18, [88-51,] 105-4, [134-11,] 134-51, 183D-11, 187A-14, [201G-55, 201G-74,] 231-25, 281-108, 281-111, 286-52, 286-52.5, 321-1, 322-6, 325-9, [325-80,]