Report Title:
[…] (2)  Condominium projects where the developer conveys all of the residential units in the project to a spouse, or family members related by blood, descent or adoption; and

     (3)  Condominium projects consisting of two or fewer units."

     SECTION 27.  Section 516-1, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "corporation" to read as follows:

     ""Corporation" means the Hawaii housing finance and development corporation created by chapter [[]201H[]]."

     SECTION 28.  Section 516-31, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§516-31  Disposition by lease.  The Hawaii housing finance and development corporation may lease any of the residential lots in a development tract at [such] lease rentals and upon [such] terms and conditions as it may determine.  The leases shall be subject to all of the rights of lessees enumerated in part III [of this chapter].  The corporation [may], in its discretion, may utilize any of the residential lots and rent out the same for periods of twenty years or less for the purposes set forth in chapter [[]201H[]], or for any other purpose, all upon [such] terms and conditions as the corporation may determine."

     SECTION 29.  Section 516-104, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§516-104  Revenue bonds; investment of proceeds[,] and redemption.  Subject to any agreement with the holders of its revenue bonds, the corporation may: